Brandy Altom
Gifted and Talented K-12th Grade
Elementary
501-729-3947
Lucas Anderson
Agriculture 9th-12th Grade
High School
501-729-3947
Zach Anderson
PE K-6th Grade/Baseball Coach
Elementary
501-729-3947
Alison Baird
Media Specialist K-6th Grade
Elementary
501-729-3947
Ruth Banta
English 9th-12th/Drama
High School
501-729-3947
Casey Beals
HIPPY
Hippy
501-729-3947
Teresa Bettis
Paraprofessional
Elementary
501-729-3947
Lucia Bocanegra
ESL Teacher
501-729-3947
Lisa Bontempo
5th Grade Reading/Language Arts
Middle School
501-729-3947
Leah Boyce
English 7th and 8th Grade
Middle School
501-729-3947
Erin Bradley
3rd Grade
Elementary
501-729-3947
Claire Brown
2nd Grade
Elementary
501-729-3947
Dana Casteel
English 9th-12th Grade
501-728-3947
Donna Chandler
Administrative Assistant Central Office
501-729-3992
Patti Chapman
Preschool Teacher
PreK
501-729-3947
Matt Clouse
Math 9th-12th Grade
High School
501-729-3947
Amie Conway
Food Service Employee
501-729-4292
Audra Crawford
Kindergarten
Elementary
501-729-3947
Alexi Cude
High School Social Studies
501-729-3947
Jeremy Cude
Girls-Boys Basketball/PE
High School
501-729-3947
Rebecca Davis
1st Grade Science/Social Studies
Elementary
501-729-3947
Melanie Dickerson
Media Specialist 7th-12th/Yearbook
High School
501-729-3947
Tracy Donitzen
4th Grade English Language Arts
Elementary
501-729-3947
Silma Duarte
Paraprofessional ESL/ Spanish Translator
Elementary
501-729-3947
Shanna Fisher
Speech Therapist
Elementary
501-729-3947
Angela Ganley
Food Service Employee
501-729-4292
Leigh Garth
General Business Manager
501-729-3992
Deleta Geaslin
Food Service Employee
501-729-4292
Jim Gray
Transportation
501-729-3992
Brandi Hardcastle
Literacy Facilitator
Elementary
501-729-3947
Default Avatar
Alex Harrison
Custodial Cafeteria
501-729-4292
Barbara Henry
5th Social Studies
Middle School
501-729-3947
Sabrina Henson
Preschool Director
PreK
501-729-3947
Brandi Henson
Preschool Teacher
PreK
501-729-3947
Stephanie Hill
Counselor 9th-12th Grade
High School
501-729-3947
Amy Hollis
Food Service Employee
501-729-4292
Default Avatar
Gary Hoover
Custodial
501-729-4292
Paula Jameson
Distance Learning Facilitator
High School
501-729-3947
Kim Jimerson
Preschool Teacher
PreK
501-729-3947
Leighan Johnson
Nurse
501-729-4292
Laura Johnston
Elem music/JH and HS Choir
Elementary
501-729-3947
Clayton Johnston
4th Grade Science/Social Studies
Elementary
501-729-3947
Maegan Johnston
1st Grade Math
Elementary
501-729-3947
Matt Jones
K-6th Grade Computer Lab Facilitator
Elementary
501-729-3947
Shannon Jones
Art K-6th Grade
Elementary
501-729-3947
Lanell Kimbriel
Keyboarding/Career Orientation
Middle School
501-729-3947
Melinda King
Business Education 9-12th
High School
501-729-3947
Katey King
Kindergarten
Elementary
501-729-3947
Karla Louks
Elementary Counselor K-4th Grade
Elementary
501-729-3947
Kristen Lowery
7th Grade Reading/ 1st-4th Grade Interventions
Elementary
501-729-3947
Lucy Luttrell
4th Grade Math
Elementary
501-729-3947
Brent Maddock
Science 9th-12th Grade
High School
501-729-3947
Pat Martin
Food Service Employee
501-729-4292
Margie Masters
Paraprofessional SPED
Elementary
501-729-3947
Mechelle McGlothlin
Custodial
District
501-729-3947
Ashley Melton
Paraprofessional K-6th grade
Elementary
501-729-3947
Melissa Melton
1st Grade English Language Arts
Elementary
501-729-3947
Candace Miller
Art 7th-12th Grade
High School
501-729-3947
Robert Mobley
Maintenance Director
501-729-3992
Kara Montgomery
Food Service Secretary
501-729-4292
Tiffany Moore
6th Math
Middle School
501-729-3947
LaTasha Mullins
9th-12th Math
High School
501-729-3947
Lindsey Murdock
Kindergarten
Elementary
501-729-3947
Amy Neal
2nd Grade English Language Arts
Elementary
501-729-3947
Adrian Neal
Custodial
District
501-729-3947
Phillip Newman
9th-12th Science
High School
501-729-3947
Savannah Overstreet
7th-8th Math
Junior High
501-729-3947
Tammy Parish
Counselor 4th-8th Grade
High School
501-729-3947
Shauna Pate
HIPPY
Hippy
501-729-3947
Rebecca Patterson
Special Education 8th-10th grade
Elementary
501-729-4292
Concepcion Perez
Food Service Employee
501-729-4292
Kenneth Quinn
Federal Programs Supervisor/HR
District
501-729-3992
Jessica Ramsey
Paraprofessional Preschool
PreK
501-729-3947
David Reeves
School Resource Officer
501-729-3947
Jeanette Reeves
3rd Grade
Elementary
501-729-3947
Angela Roush
High School Social Studies / Middle Heatlh
Middle School
501-729-3947
Jill Sawrie
K-4th Grade Special Ed.
Elementary
501-729-3947
Gloria Seward
Family and Consumer Science
High School
501-729-3947
Libby Shivers
SpED Paraprofessional
Elementary
501-729-3947
Pam Simpson
Preschool Paraprofessional
501-729-4292
Raven Slane
3rd Grade
Elementary
501-729-3947
Bethany Taff
6th Writing and Science
Middle School
501-729-3947
Tina Taylor
7th-8th Science
Middle School
501-729-3947
Marianna Thompson
7th-12th Paraprofessional
501-729-3947
Kelly Tucker
Administrative Assistant K-4th Grade
Elementary
501-729-3947
Lisa Tucker
Special Education 11th-12th grade
501-729-3947
Terry Vire
6th Langauge Art
Middle School
501-729-3947
Mark Wagner
Math Facilitator
Elementary
501-729-3947
Courtney Wagner
Kindergarten
Elementary
501-729-3947
Michelle Wallis
2nd Grade Math
Elementary
501-729-3947
Shayne Wallis
K-6 Physical Education/IT Specialist
Elementary
501-729-3947
Tara Williams
Special Education 5th-7th Grade
Middle School
501-729-3947
Karen Williams
Food Service Manager
501-729-4292
Leslie M. Williams
Dyslexia Interventionist
Elementary
501-729-3947
Leslie J Williams
Administrative Assistant 9th-12th Grade
High School
501-729-3947
Greg Williams
Maintenance
501-729-4292
Mindy Yancey
Preschool Paraprofessional
PreK
501-729-3947
Jennifer Yingling
High School
501-729-3947
Mr. Dean Stanley
Superintendent
Administrators
501-729-3992
Mr. Sam Farris
Middle School Principal 5th-8th Grade/Athletic Director
Administrators
501-729-3947
Dr. Jackye Underwood
High School Principal 9th-12th Grade
High School
501-729-3947
Mrs. Yvonne Sturdivant
Elementary Principal K-4th
Elementary
501-729-3947